Home Blog Page 4

6 August 2020

English League Cup
90 Minutes
06 Sep 12:00 Brentford v Wycombe

UEFA Nations League
90 Minutes
06 Sep 19:45 Spain v Ukraine
06 Sep 19:45 Switzerland v Germany

Swedish Superettan
90 Minutes
06 Sep 13:30 Umea v Brage
06 Sep 16:30 Vasteras v Dalkurd

5 September 2020

English League Cup
90 Minutes
05 Sep 12:00 Derby v Barrow
05 Sep 12:30 Plymouth v QPR
05 Sep 13:00 Crawley v Millwall
05 Sep 13:00 Gillingham v Southend
05 Sep 14:00 Bristol City v Exeter
05 Sep 14:15 Walsall v Sheffield Wed
05 Sep 15:00 Barnsley v Nottingham Forest
05 Sep 15:00 Birmingham v Cambridge
05 Sep 15:00 Bolton v Bradford
05 Sep 15:00 Crewe v Lincoln
05 Sep 15:00 Forest Green v Leyton Orient
05 Sep 15:00 Grimsby v Morecambe
05 Sep 15:00 Ipswich v Bristol Rovers
05 Sep 15:00 Luton v Norwich
05 Sep 15:00 MK Dons v Coventry
05 Sep 15:00 Newport v Swansea
05 Sep 15:00 Northampton v Cardiff
05 Sep 15:00 Oldham v Carlisle
05 Sep 15:00 Oxford Utd v Wimbledon
05 Sep 15:00 Peterborough v Cheltenham
05 Sep 15:00 Reading v Colchester
05 Sep 15:00 Rochdale v Huddersfield
05 Sep 15:00 Salford v Rotherham
05 Sep 15:00 Scunthorpe v Port Vale
05 Sep 15:00 Sunderland v Hull
05 Sep 15:00 Swindon v Charlton
05 Sep 15:00 Tranmere v Harrogate

UEFA Nations League
90 Minutes
05 Sep 14:00 North Macedonia v Armenia
05 Sep 17:00 Cyprus v Montenegro
05 Sep 17:00 Estonia v Georgia
05 Sep 17:00 Iceland v England
05 Sep 18:00 Azerbaijan v Luxembourg
05 Sep 19:45 Portugal v Croatia
05 Sep 19:45 Sweden v France
05 Sep 20:45 Denmark v Belgium

Japanese J-League

90 Minutes
05 Sep 06:00 Sapporo v Hiroshima
05 Sep 10:00 Nagoya v Kashima
05 Sep 10:00 Shimizu v Kashiwa
05 Sep 10:00 Yokohama F. Marinos v Kawasaki
05 Sep 10:30 Oita Trinita v Tokyo
05 Sep 10:30 Sendai v Gamba Osaka
05 Sep 10:30 Shonan Bellmare v Vissel Kobe
05 Sep 11:00 Cerezo Osaka v Urawa

Ireland Premier Division
90 Minutes
05 Sep 14:00 Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians
05 Sep 18:00 Shelbourne v Cork

Swedish Superettan
90 Minutes
05 Sep 14:00 Ljungskile v Akropolis
05 Sep 16:30 GIF Sundsvall v Oster
05 Sep 16:30 Orgryte v Norrby

4 August 2020

English League Cup
90 Minutes
04 Sep 17:30 Middlesbrough v Shrewsbury
04 Sep 19:30 Burton v Accrington

UEFA Nations League
90 Minutes
04 Sep 17:00 Lithuania v Kazakhstan
04 Sep 19:45 Belarus v Albania
04 Sep 19:45 Italy v Bosnia
04 Sep 19:45 Netherlands v Poland
04 Sep 19:45 Norway v Austria
04 Sep 19:45 Romania v Northern Ireland
04 Sep 19:45 Scotland v Israel
04 Sep 19:45 Slovakia v Czech Rep

Japanese J-League
90 Minutes
05 Sep 06:00 Sapporo v Hiroshima

Ireland First Division
90 Minutes
04 Sep 19:45 Shamrock Rov. II v Longford
04 Sep 20:45 Athlone v Galway
04 Sep 20:45 Bray v Cabinteely
04 Sep 20:45 Drogheda v Cobh Ramblers
04 Sep 20:45 UCD v Wexford

Ireland Premier Division
90 Minutes
04 Sep 19:45 Waterford v St Patrick’s
04 Sep 20:45 Derry v Dundalk

Swedish Superettan
90 Minutes
04 Sep 18:00 GAIS v Trelleborg

03 September 2020

UEFA Nations League
90 Minutes
03 Sep 20:45 Bulgaria v Rep of Ireland
03 Sep 20:45 Finland v Wales
03 Sep 20:45 Germany v Spain
03 Sep 20:45 Moldova v Kosovo
03 Sep 20:45 Russia v Serbia
03 Sep 20:45 Slovenia v Greece
03 Sep 20:45 Turkey v Hungary
03 Sep 20:45 Ukraine v Switzerland

2 September 2020

Japanese League Cup
90 Minutes
02 Sep 11:00 Cerezo Osaka v Kashiwa
02 Sep 11:00 Tokyo v Nagoya
02 Sep 12:00 Sapporo v Yokohama F. Marinos
02 Sep 12:00 Vissel Kobe v Kawasaki

1 September 2020

Finnish Veikkausliiga
90 Minutes
01 Sep 16:30 Haka v Ilves
01 Sep 16:30 Honka v HIFK

Mexican Primera Division
90 Minutes
01 Sep 03:00 Leon v Atlas

31 August 2020

Finnish Veikkausliiga
90 Minutes
31 Aug 16:30 Lahti v Inter Turku

Dutch Eerste Divisie
90 Minutes
31 Aug 19:00 De Graafschap v Den Bosch

Romanian Liga 1
90 Minutes
31 Aug 19:00 Chindia v Din. Bucharest

Swedish Superettan
90 Minutes
31 Aug 18:00 Norrby v Orgryte

30 August 2020

Scottish Premiership
90 Minutes
30 Aug 15:00 Celtic v Motherwell
30 Aug 16:30 Hibernian v Aberdeen

French Ligue 1
90 Minutes
30 Aug 12:00 Reims v Lille
30 Aug 14:00 Angers v Bordeaux
30 Aug 14:00 Metz v Monaco
30 Aug 14:00 Nantes v Nimes
30 Aug 14:00 St. Etienne v Lorient
30 Aug 16:00 Strasbourg v Nice

Polish Ekstraklasa
90 Minutes
30 Aug 11:30 Piast Gliwice v Pogon Szczecin
30 Aug 14:00 Podb. Bielsko-Bial v Cracovia
30 Aug 16:30 Lech Poznan v Wisla Plock

Belgian 1st Division A
90 Minutes
30 Aug 12:30 Genk v Club Brugge
30 Aug 15:00 Beerschot v Standard Liege
30 Aug 17:15 Charleroi v Royal Antwerp
30 Aug 19:45 Gent v Mechelen

Japanese J-League
90 Minutes
30 Aug 10:00 Yokohama v Cerezo Osaka

Norwegian Eliteserien
90 Minutes
30 Aug 17:00 Odd BK v Mjondalen
30 Aug 17:00 Rosenborg v Stabaek
30 Aug 17:00 Sandefjord v Kristiansund
30 Aug 17:00 Sarpsborg v Bodo/Glimt
30 Aug 17:00 Start v Aalesund
30 Aug 19:30 Viking v Molde

Swedish Allsvenskan
90 Minutes
30 Aug 13:30 AIK v Hacken
30 Aug 13:30 Helsingborg v Djurgarden
30 Aug 13:30 Mjallby v IFK Goteborg
30 Aug 16:30 Hammarby v Kalmar
30 Aug 16:30 Malmo v Elfsborg
30 Aug 16:30 Orebro v Norrkoping

Dutch Eerste Divisie
90 Minutes
30 Aug 12:15 Telstar v Volendam
30 Aug 13:30 Jong Ajax v Roda
30 Aug 15:45 Dordrecht v Go Ahead Eagles
30 Aug 19:00 Almere v MVV Maastricht

Finnish Ykkonen
90 Minutes
30 Aug 15:00 Gnistan v Vaasa PS
30 Aug 15:00 SJK Akatemia v Kajaani
30 Aug 16:30 KTP Kotka v Jaro
30 Aug 16:30 MP Mikkeli v Oulu

Japanese J-League 2

90 Minutes
30 Aug 10:00 Kofu v Tochigi
30 Aug 11:00 Machida Zelvia v Okayama
30 Aug 11:00 Thespakusatsu v Iwata

Romanian Liga 1
90 Minutes
30 Aug 13:30 Botosani v Poli Iasi
30 Aug 16:00 Uni. Craiova v Astra
30 Aug 19:00 FCSB v Viitorul

South Korean K-League 1
90 Minutes
30 Aug 09:30 Ulsan Hyundai v Seoul
30 Aug 11:00 Jeonbuk Hyundai v Gangwon
30 Aug 11:00 Pohang v Seongnam
30 Aug 12:00 Daegu v Gwangju

Swedish Superettan
90 Minutes
30 Aug 13:30 Brage v Umea
30 Aug 16:30 Akropolis v Ljungskile

29 August 2020

Scottish Premiership
90 Minutes
29 Aug 15:00 Kilmarnock v Dundee Utd
29 Aug 15:00 Livingston v Ross County
29 Aug 15:00 St Johnstone v St Mirren
29 Aug 17:30 Hamilton v Rangers

French Ligue 1
90 Minutes
29 Aug 16:00 Rennes v Montpellier

French Ligue 2
90 Minutes
29 Aug 14:00 Caen v AC Ajaccio
29 Aug 14:00 Nancy v Guingamp
29 Aug 18:00 Chateauroux v Auxerre
29 Aug 18:00 Dunkerque v Clermont
29 Aug 18:00 Grenoble v Toulouse
29 Aug 18:00 Le Havre v Amiens
29 Aug 18:00 Niort v Chambly
29 Aug 18:00 Paris FC v Valenciennes
29 Aug 18:00 Pau v Rodez
29 Aug 18:00 Sochaux v Troyes

English Community Shield
90 Minutes
29 Aug 16:30 Arsenal v Liverpool

Polish Ekstraklasa
90 Minutes
29 Aug 14:00 Lechia Gdansk v Rakow
29 Aug 16:30 Wisla Krakow v Slask Wroclaw
29 Aug 19:00 Legia Warsaw v Jag. Bialystok

Belgian 1st Division A
90 Minutes
29 Aug 15:15 Eupen v Sint-Truiden
29 Aug 17:30 Cercle Brugge v Kortrijk
29 Aug 17:30 Waasland-Beveren v OH Leuven
29 Aug 19:45 Mouscron v Zulte-Waregem

Japanese J-League
90 Minutes
29 Aug 10:00 Vissel Kobe v Yokohama F. Marinos
29 Aug 11:00 Gamba Osaka v Tokyo
29 Aug 11:00 Hiroshima v Sendai
29 Aug 11:00 Kashiwa v Kashima
29 Aug 11:00 Kawasaki v Shimizu
29 Aug 11:00 Sapporo v Nagoya
29 Aug 11:00 Urawa v Oita Trinita

Norwegian Eliteserien
90 Minutes
29 Aug 17:00 Haugesund v Valerenga
29 Aug 19:30 Brann v Stromsgodset

Swedish Allsvenskan
90 Minutes
29 Aug 14:00 Ostersund v Falkenberg
29 Aug 14:00 Varberg v Sirius

Japanese J-League 2
90 Minutes
29 Aug 10:00 Matsumoto v Tokushima
29 Aug 10:00 Tokyo Verdy v Kyoto
29 Aug 11:00 Fukuoka v Albirex Niigata
29 Aug 11:00 Kitakyushu v JEF Chiba
29 Aug 11:00 Mito v Ehime
29 Aug 11:00 Ryukyu v Montedio Yamagata
29 Aug 11:00 V-Varen v Omiya Ardija
29 Aug 11:00 Yamaguchi v Zweigen Kanazawa

Swedish Superettan
90 Minutes
29 Aug 12:00 Dalkurd v Vasteras
29 Aug 14:00 Degerfors v Halmstad
29 Aug 16:30 Oster v GAIS
29 Aug 16:30 Trelleborg v Jonkopings Sodra

28 August 2020

French Ligue 1
90 Minutes
28 Aug 20:00 Lyon v Dijon

Polish Ekstraklasa
90 Minutes
28 Aug 17:00 Zaglebie Lubin v Warta Poznan
28 Aug 19:30 Stal Mielec v Gornik Zabrze

Belgian 1st Division A
90 Minutes
28 Aug 19:45 Oostende v Anderlecht